Special April Offer

Free Salesforce Technical Interview Service by Senior Level Technical Experts

It’s time to empower your project with a perfect Salesforce talent fit. Don’t miss your ideal candidate - contact us and we’ll conduct a comprehensive tech interview to pick the best-matching specialist for your team.

April Special

Free Technical Interview Service

Privacy Policy

SF-Recruiters.com as part of our commitment to the privacy of its users, has established this policy to transparently communicate our data handling practices. This document elucidates our approach to collecting, utilizing, and protecting your personal information, ensuring compliance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation and the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”.

Compliance

By accessing and using our website, you consent to the stipulations of this privacy policy. Your agreement facilitates a secure and lawful interaction with our services. If you are not in agreement with any aspect of this policy, please refrain from using our site. It is particularly important for users under the age of 13 to obtain parental or guardian consent before accessing our website. This consent is vital for adhering to data protection norms and securing the privacy of younger users.

Data Collection

SF-Recruiters.com employs different methods to collect data in order to enhance our services and the user experience. Our data collection includes:

  • Voluntarily Shared Information: The information such as names, email addresses, and professional details provided by you when using our services, making inquiries, or during the registration process.
  • Data Collected by Our Website: We automatically gather information related to your website usage. This includes data like your Internet Service Provider (ISP), IP address, the type of browser used, the pages you access, time and date of access, number of clicks, and the navigation path through our site.
  • Location Information: Through your IP address, we can approximate your geographical location, which may include country, state and city.

Information Use

The data collected by SF-Recruiters.com serves multiple purposes, primarily aimed at enhancing your website experience and informing our business decisions. Specifically:

  • Personalization of Services: Your usage and location information help us tailor our website’s content and services to better align with your needs and preferences.
  • Website Improvement: Non-personal data is used for diagnosing website issues and making improvements, but always handled concerning your privacy and confidentiality.
  • No Commercial Exploitation: We ensure that personal data is not utilized for commercial purposes without your explicit consent.

Security of Information

SF-Recruiters.com is committed to the security and confidentiality of your personal information. To safeguard your data, we implement the following measures:

  • Secure Storage: All personal data we collect is stored on secure servers and systems, protected against unauthorized access, alteration, and disclosure.
  • Limited Access: Access to your personal information is restricted to select SF-Recruiters.com employees who are trained in proper data handling and privacy protocols.
  • Data Protection Protocols: We maintain robust data protection protocols to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access, as well as accidental loss, destruction, or damage of your personal information.

User Rights

As a user of SF-Recruiters.com, you are entitled to specific rights regarding your personal data:

  1. Right to Be Informed: You have the right to be informed about the collection and use of your personal information.
  2. Right to Access: You can request access to your personal data to understand how and why it is being used.
  3. Right to Rectification: If your personal information is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to have it corrected.
  4. Right to Erasure: You can request the deletion or removal of your personal data from our systems where there is no compelling reason for its continued processing.
  5. Right to Restrict Processing: You have the right to request the restriction or suppression of your personal data processing.
  6. Right to Data Portability: This allows you to obtain and reuse your personal data for your purposes across different services.
  7. Right to Object: You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, including for marketing purposes.
  8. Right Regarding Automated Decision Making and Profiling: You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you.

 

To exercise any of these rights, you may contact us via email at [email protected] or use the contact form available on our website. SF-Recruiters.com is dedicated to addressing your concerns and requests in a timely and respectful manner.

Links to Other Websites

SF-Recruiters.com may contain links to external websites. It’s important to note the following:

  1. Independent Content: These third-party websites have their own content and privacy policies, over which SF-Recruiters.com has no control or responsibility.
  2. User Discretion Advised: We encourage users to exercise caution when following external links and to review the privacy policies of these websites to understand how they collect and use personal information.
  3. No Endorsement: The presence of links to other websites does not imply an endorsement or validation of their content by SF-Recruiters.com.

Users are advised to use their judgment in navigating to external sites and to be aware that our Privacy Policy does not extend to these external platforms.

Policy Changes

SF-Recruiters.com reserves the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Key points regarding policy changes include:

  • Notification of Changes: Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page.
  • User Responsibility: It is the responsibility of users to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates or changes.
  • Acceptance of Changes: Your continued use of the SF-Recruiters.com website following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will be considered your acceptance of those changes.
  • Transparency and Feedback: We are committed to maintaining transparency in how we handle user data. User feedback on changes to the Privacy Policy is welcome and can be submitted via our website contact form or email.

Need Help? Contact SF-Recruiters Now!

Get in touch with us

    Contact SF-recruiters now!